Privacy Policy

CAVINYLISM infroms you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.cavinylism.com

In this sense, the Holder guaretee compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parlament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural people (RGPD)

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice..

Holder Identity

  • Holder: Marta Carmona Serrano

  • NIF/CIF: 32884959L

  • e-mail: info@cavinylism.com

  • Website: www.cavinylism.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your presonal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty adn transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, whiich may be for one of more specific purposes, about whic she will previously inform you with absolute transparency.

  • Principle of minimization of data: The Holder will request you ony de data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes requested.

  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period:  Data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Holder will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, te Holder will periodicaly review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.

  • Principle of integrity y confidentiality: Your date will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentialiy and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate the CAVINYLISM website, you don't need to provide any personal information. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contactiong through the contact forms or sending an email

  • By signing up for a subscription form or newsletter

  • When checking out a purchase

Your rights

The Holder informs you that you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data

  • Request a rectification or cancellation

  • Request a limitation of your treatment.

  • Oppose treatment

  • Request the portability of your data

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested part, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Holder and request information about the data you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit their use or request the cancellation of those data in the files of the Holder.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to info@cavinylism.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of your accerditation card or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Holder, subscribe to their newsletter or make a purchase, you are providing personal information for which the Holder is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by cavinylism.com, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

  • Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data, which may include: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website with the request to answer your queries.

    For example, the Holder uses these data to respond to your messages, questions, complaints, comments or queries that you may have specific information on the website, the services provided through the website, the treatment of your personal data, References to the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the website or purchase conditions.

  • Content subscription forms: The Holder requests the following personal information: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.

The data that you provide to the Holder will be located on the servers of 1 & 1 IONOS España S.L.U., a Unipersonal Company registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes your personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.

  • To analyze browsing. The Holder collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

  • To manage social networks. the Holder has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder's social networks, the treatment of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and that you have previously accepted.

The Holder will process your personal data in order to correctly manage its presence on the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Holder use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to avoid its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

The Website is hosted on IONOS servers. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Cookies Policy

For this website working properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

Every time youo access our web you need to accept this cookies to go on.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The only categorie of personal data that the Owner processes is the identigying data categorie.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion

Recipients of personal data

CAVINYLISM, for the only purpose of providing the services offered on the web www.cavinylism.com

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to the use they make of advertising cookies.

When browsing www.cavinylism.com, non-identifying data can be collected, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the some analysis services of the platform with which it was generated; Prestashop.

The Owner uses the information obtained to get statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to collect demographic information.

Accuray and veracity of personal data

You agree that the information provided to the Holder is right, complete, exact and current, as well as keeping it updated.

As a User of the website, you are the only responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to the site, exonerating the Holer from any responsibility in this aspects

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to its treatment by the Holderr in the way and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to info@cavinylism.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of your identification card or the equivalent.

The exercise of your rights doesn't include any data that the Owner is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.